GameTrnds.com
High Seas Havoc cover

High Seas Havoc

Twitch Viewers & Streams
// updated 4 min ago
Twitch Viewers
0
- // vs 7d ago
37 // 24 hr peak
Twitch Streams
0
- // vs 7d ago
1 // 24 hr peak
Date Twitch Viewers
Jul 2820
Jul 270
Jul 260
Jul 250
Jul 240
Jul 230
Jul 220

Summary

High Seas Havoc currently has 0 live Twitch viewers across 0 active streams.

Over the 7 months we've tracked it, High Seas Havoc's Twitch viewers peaked at 114.

High Seas Havoc monthly viewer history

Month Twitch AvgTwitch Peak
Jul 2026
month to date
20
▼ -12
37
Jun 2026
32
▲ +4
35
May 2026
28
▲ +6
42
Apr 2026
22
▲ +19
24
Mar 2026
3
▼ -16
7
Feb 2026
19
▼ -24
40
Jan 2026
43
114

Monthly averages and peak Twitch viewers, since we began tracking High Seas Havoc.

About

High Seas Havoc, known in Japan as Captain Lang, was also for arcade machines running on a Sega Mega Drive/Genesis based cabinet.

Genres
Platforms
Sega Mega Drive/Genesis
Developer
Data East
Publisher
Data East, Codemasters
Release Date
August 16, 1993
Game Modes
Single player
Perspective
Third person
Themes
ActionFantasy

Games Like High Seas Havoc