GameTrnds.com
Ship Explorer cover

Ship Explorer

Steam Player Count & Twitch Viewers / Streams
// updated 9 min ago
Steam Players
1
+1 // vs 7d ago
1 // 24 hr peak
Twitch Viewers
0
- // vs 7d ago
// 24 hr peak
Twitch Streams
0
- // vs 7d ago
// 24 hr peak
Date Steam Players Twitch Viewers
Jul 310
Jul 230
Jul 120
Jun 3010
Jun 2920
Jun 2870
Jun 2720

Summary

Ship Explorer currently has 0 live Twitch viewers across 0 active streams.

On Steam, it currently has 1 concurrent players, up 1 compared to the same time last week.

Over the 7 months we've tracked it, Ship Explorer's Steam players peaked at 7.

Ship Explorer monthly player & viewer history

Month Steam AvgSteam Peak Twitch AvgTwitch Peak
Jul 2026
month to date
2
3
-
-
Jun 2026
2
▲ +1
7
-
-
May 2026
1
3
-
-
Apr 2026
1
▼ -1
5
-
-
Mar 2026
2
▲ +1
4
-
-
Feb 2026
1
▼ -1
4
-
-
Jan 2026
2
6
-
-

Monthly averages and peak concurrent Steam players and Twitch viewers, since we began tracking Ship Explorer.

About

You know their stories. Now it's time to step aboard! Board iconic ocean liner and warships from history like SS United States, Morro Castle and more as you explore and learn about the secrets that made them into legends.

Genres
Platforms
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Developer
Turbine Room Studio
Publisher
Seabank Digital Productions
Release Date
July 30, 2025
Game Modes
Single player
Themes
Action

Games Like Ship Explorer