GameTrnds.com
Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition cover

Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition

Steam Player Count
// updated 20 hours ago
Steam Players
2
+1 // vs 7d ago
2 // 24 hr peak
Date Steam Players
Jul 32
Jul 20
Jul 13
Jun 304
Jun 294
Jun 283
Jun 272

Summary

Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition currently has 2 concurrent Steam players, with player count up 1 compared to the same time last week.

Over the 7 months we've tracked it, Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition's Steam players peaked at 17.

Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition monthly player history

Month Steam AvgSteam Peak
Jul 2026
month to date
2
3
Jun 2026
2
5
May 2026
2
▲ +1
7
Apr 2026
1
▼ -1
3
Mar 2026
2
5
Feb 2026
2
▼ -3
7
Jan 2026
5
17

Monthly averages and peak concurrent Steam players, since we began tracking Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition.

About

Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition is a challenging action role playing game set in a world of dark fantasy. Step into the shoes of Couriers, as they discover the tale behind the mysterious Dark Mist.

Genres
Platforms
PC (Microsoft Windows)MacNintendo Switch
Developer
TipsWorks
Publisher
Giant Global
Release Date
March 12, 2021
Game Modes
Single player
Perspective
Third person
Themes
ActionFantasy

Games Like Pascal's Wager: Definitive Edition

More from TipsWorks

Other games by the same developer