ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA
| Date | Steam Players |
|---|---|
| Jul 4 | 4 |
| Jul 3 | 6 |
| Jul 2 | 7 |
| Jul 1 | 8 |
| Jun 30 | 9 |
| Jun 29 | 8 |
| Jun 28 | 17 |
Summary
ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA currently has 4 concurrent Steam players, with player count down 6 compared to the same time last week.
Over the 7 months we've tracked it, ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA's Steam players peaked at 18.
ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA monthly player history
| Month | Steam Avg | Steam Peak |
|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 month to date | 6 ▼ -2 | 8 |
| Jun 2026 | 8 ▼ -2 | 17 |
| May 2026 | 10 ▲ +1 | 14 |
| Apr 2026 | 9 ▼ -1 | 14 |
| Mar 2026 | 10 ▲ +4 | 18 |
| Feb 2026 | 6 ▼ -3 | 10 |
| Jan 2026 | 9 — | 17 |
Monthly averages and peak concurrent Steam players, since we began tracking ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA.
About
First appearing in arcades in 1981, the masterpiece GALAGA finally comes to Xbox One! Move the fighter left and right, and destroy the waves of incoming aliens in this space-age shooter. Destroy all the enemies to advance to the next stage! Retrieve a captured fighter and combine into a Dual Fighter! Try your hand at Challenging Stages that appear after every few levels, and aim for a perfect score! With multiple enemy formations, the high-risk, high-reward of the Dual Fighter, and the Challenging Stages, there's plenty here for even the most hardcore players! This latest port comes with scanline and sound settings, and the option to switch between the old and new versions - perfect for true fans of the game. Experience the shining star of 80's arcades for yourself!
Games Like ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA
Trending Similar Games
Games sharing genres with ARCADE GAME SERIES: GALAGA, sorted by biggest weekly gain







