GameTrnds.com
Box Clicker cover

Box Clicker

Steam Player Count
// updated 5 hours ago
Steam Players
69
-1 // vs 7d ago
69 // 24 hr peak
Date Steam Players
Jun 2969
Jun 2881
Jun 2788
Jun 2681
Jun 2583
Jun 2482
Jun 2361

Summary

Box Clicker currently has 69 concurrent Steam players, with player count down 1 compared to the same time last week.

Over the 6 months we've tracked it, Box Clicker's Steam players peaked at 317.

Box Clicker monthly player history

Month Steam AvgSteam Peak
Jun 2026
month to date
66
▲ +13
88
May 2026
53
▼ -1
74
Apr 2026
54
▼ -5
75
Mar 2026
59
▼ -2
89
Feb 2026
61
▼ -13
78
Jan 2026
74
317

Monthly averages and peak concurrent Steam players, since we began tracking Box Clicker.

About

Box Clicker is a game in which you break Boxes to get more Boxes. And that's just the beginning!

Genres
Platforms
PC (Microsoft Windows)
Developer
NipoBox
Publisher
NipoBox
Release Date
July 11, 2024
Game Modes
Single player
Perspective
Side view

Games Like Box Clicker